New county cup image

Gloucestershire FA County Cup Finals 2018-19

Find all the fixtures and results from this years' County Cup Finals

Gloucestershire FA Cup Final Schedule 2019

Find a list of all Gloucestershire FA’s county cups for the 2018-19 season.

 

The schedule of matches is published below.

There is free entry to each Youth Cup Final being played on Sundays.

Cost of entry to midweek matches played at Oaklands Park and at other venues is £3.00

Cost of entry to the Challenge Trophy Final at Oaklands Park is £5.00

U16s and concessions get free entry at the pay-on-the-gate matches.

More information regarding GFA Cup Competitions can be found Here

Date

Time

Competition

Venue

Teams

Result

Sunday, 24 March

1.00pm

U15 Girls Cup

Oaklands Park

AEK Boco Whites v Abbeymead Rovers

10-2

Sunday, 24 March

4.00pm

U13 (9v9) Girls Cup

Oaklands Park

Longwell Green Sports v AEK Boco

 2-1

Wednesday, 27 March

7.30pm

Primary Cup (South)

Oaklands Park

Hanham Athletic A v Oldland Abbotonians Colts

 2-3

Sunday, 31 March

10.00am

U12 (9v9) Girls Cup

Oaklands Park

FC Highnam Hurricanes v Gloucester City Meteors

 0-0 (1-4 on penalties)

Sunday, 31 March

10.15am

U12 (9v9) Boys Cup

Oaklands Park

Churchdown Panthers Colts v Shortwood United

 0-6

Sunday, 31 March

1.00pm

U15 Boys Cup

Oaklands Park

Cirencester Town Hutchinson v Bristol City Jnr Supporters

 1-0

Sunday, 31 March

4.00pm

U16 Girls Cup

Oaklands Park

Cheltenham Town v AEK Boco Whites

 0-2

Tuesday, 2 April

7.30pm

Minor Cup (South)

Oaklands Park

Castle Green v Sneyd Park A

 2-0

Thursday, 4 April

7.30pm

Women’s Challenge Cup

Oaklands Park

Cheltenham Town U18 v Cirencester Town

 2-2 (3-4 on penalites)

Monday, 8 April

7.30pm

Intermediate Cup (South)

Oaklands Park

Nicholas Wanderers Res. v Lawrence Rovers

 4-3

Tuesday, 9 April

7.30pm

Primary Cup (North)

Tuffley Rovers FC

Chesterton v Blakeney Reserves

 9-0

Thursday, 11 April

7.30pm

Intermediate Cup (North)

Cirencester Town FC

Ramblers v Fratellos

 0-1

Thursday, 11 April

7.30pm

Women’s Trophy

Oaklands Park

Cheltenham Town v Frampton Rangers

 10-0

Sunday, 14 April

10.30am

Sunday Minor Cup

Stonehouse Town FC

Boss v 3 Lions Reserves

 1-2

Monday, 15 April

7.30pm

Junior Cup (South)

Oaklands Park

Stoke Gifford United Res. V Woodlands

 2-1

Tuesday, 16 April

7.30pm

Sunday Premier Cup

Oaklands Park

Sportsman v 3 Lions

 4-4 (4-5 on penalties)

Thursday, 18 April

7.30pm

Senior Amateur Cup (North)

Cirencester Town FC

Moreton Rangers v Bourton Rovers

 

Thursday, 25 April

7.30pm

Challenge Trophy

Oaklands Park

Cribbs v Bishops Cleeve

 

Thursday, 25 April

7.30pm

Junior Cup (North)

Tuffley Rovers FC

Tetbury Town v Hardwicke Reserves

 

Sunday, 28 April

10:30am

U14 Boys Cup

Oaklands Park

Bristol City Junior Supporters vs Longwell Green

 

Sunday, 28 April

1pm

U13 Boys Cup

Oaklands Park

AEK Boco vs FC Lakeside

 

Sunday, 28 April

3:30pm

U14 Girls Cup

Oaklands Park

Bishops Cleeve Colts v Gloucester City Meteors

 

Monday, 29 April

7.30pm

Senior Amateur Cup (South)

Oaklands Park

Cribbs Reserves v Sea Mills Park

 

Tuesday, 30 April

6.30pm

Minor Cup (North)

Stonehouse Town FC

Charfield Reserves v North Nibley

 

Tuesday, 30 April

7.00pm

U16 Boys Cup

Oaklands Park

Shirehampton Colts v Cirencester Town Doyle

 

Thursday, 2 May

7.00pm

U18 Youth Shield

Oaklands Park

Almondsbury v Gloucester City

 

 TBC TBC  Senior Challenge Cup   TBC  TBC